?

Log in

 
 
30 April 2007 @ 07:39 pm
 
Hey kids,

I know, I know-- I've been sucking. 

Yes, I haven't been around in forever, but honestly, I've been so busy with life that things just happen that way.  And they will continue to be busy with studying and lovely time spent with friends as I finish up my remaining time here on the hill.  Wheee.

But, I'd like to let you all know that I have something planned up my sleeve when I return.

Which will be probably on the 18th of May to let everyone know. 

I may be around a bit before then too-- and yes, I'll be playing then.

Be prepared, the revolution has begin and it's about to get even uglier.

Hugs and Kisses,

Sam

Note: Ian's hot.
 
 
 
cgraves07 on May 1st, 2007 01:43 am (UTC)
Note: Dumb skank that can't get her grammar correct. "the revolution has begun"

But anyhow, YOU BEST COME BACK WITH SOMETHING GOOD.
sapphira_21 on May 1st, 2007 01:53 am (UTC)
Note: Ian has a small ass sword.

And awww. We can't mock Ian for doing nothing soon.
xxanica on May 1st, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
No, but we can mock him for doing something. *nods*

And Ian is hot, but he still has a small sword. So...he only half sucks.

nile_lily on May 1st, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
Yay for plots!

And Ian IS hot even if he has a small sword >.>;

*pets him*
skylark67678 on May 1st, 2007 03:33 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA LET'S FLAME IAN!

...and hey, Sam, if you want a good word for Ian's sword, let me know and I sky can say a little somthin' somthin' yeah?
phadedsky on May 1st, 2007 03:38 am (UTC)
Ian has a small diseased sword.

He does enjoy his classy skanks.
xsilentdreamx on May 1st, 2007 03:55 am (UTC)
Yeaaah, Ian is pretty hot, I have to admit.

But YAY FOR PLANS!
nels_snape on May 1st, 2007 04:28 am (UTC)
*cheers for plans*!!!

Yay for Ian's comeback, though we do hate to have his very small sword back- at least he'll be back with some eeeeevil plan. *hopes*
skylark67678 on May 1st, 2007 04:30 am (UTC)
Let me just say - I am so glad we OOC-ly ruined Ian's reputation by giving him an STD and a "small sword." It almost makes up for the fact that his reputation IC is still intact.
sapphira_21 on May 1st, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
Haha, pretty much. Life wouldn't be fun if we didn't ruin character's lives OOCly.