?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 April 2007 @ 10:34 pm
MNIwide AWARDS  
Haha, whoops.

Yeah, I was going to do fancy banner things. And then I remembered I don't have TIME for them, though I am on break now, but I think if I didn't remember to post this soon enough Caleb was going to kill me.

SO, LOOK CALEB. I'm posting them.

BEST COMEDIC ROLEPLAY
Viresse
PAAAAANTIES
I... really couldn't make that any funnier, so....

BEST ACTION ROLEPLAY
Nels and Xxanica
The Ministry Duel
Volcanoes, Jeopardy references, fire rain and spells all in one.

BEST DRAMATIC ROLEPLAY
Basically, everyone.
The Masquerade
But I'm giving it to Jai because it was his idea.

BEST OVERALL ROLEPLAY
Sky/Caleb/Sam/Ian/Nico
The AR Party
Basically, Caleb just got to watch Sky and Sam get drunk/rape/etc, while he got to be all evil and shit. And people loved it.

BEST ENEMIES
Nels/Xxanica
More like... Like To Mutally Challenge Each Other To Beat The Shit Out of Each Other once in a while, but only so they can compare spells and note how smart they are.

BEST ROLEPLAY SHIP

CALEB/SKY
Perhaps not ironically, the only ship that is still together/functioning.

BEST FRIENDSHIP
VIR/NELS
Crazy and Crazier.
And WTF Jill/Seth in second. If you define "friendship" as "free babysitter".

BEST FEMALE CHARACTER
ZOMG TIE.
Between...
Julie "Pixie" Fulkeee and Xxanica "Fork Master" Bogazi.
Tina is probably hating you all now for voting for her, and Julie is probably all flabbergast or something.

BEST MALE CHARACTER
Seeeeth Lillen. Or Lee, even Belmont on certain days.
I have no idea why people think Seth is so sexy and have joined a cult in dedication for him, or anything. Because we all know Seth is Jill's, so why do people bother? Yeah, I don't know either.

BEST COMEDIC ROLEPLAYER
It was Jill, but we hate her, so we're not giving her an award. Maybe a fork, or something, she would run off and have fun or break out of a jail cell or something with it.

BEST ACTION ROLEPLAYER
To everyone's favorite pyro, Nels.
Basically, create a volcano and shit in the Ministry, and you get this award.

BEST DRAMATIC ROLEPLAYER
To everyone's favorite whore, Sam.

BEST OVERALL ROLEPLAYER....
Honestly, who do you think won?

Like, seriously.

It was Fel.
DUH.

SO, CONGRATS EVERYONE.
 
 
 
nile_lily on April 15th, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
WOOT Finally! :-P

Congrats Y'all!

>.>;

<.<;

*doesn't know why she just said y'all*

And PFFT we so don't hate Jill!
xsilentdreamx on April 15th, 2007 06:06 am (UTC)
Oooh congrats guys!

*loves Jill too*
cgraves07 on April 17th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

People enjoy seeing me evil? The fuck?

And damn straight on the ship... everyone better back THE FUCK off. *smiles*
lizblizz44 on April 18th, 2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
Congrats everyone!